One Mile Race Results 22nd May 2019 (updated 27/05/2019)

Race 1

Name

Category

Time

Hannah Campbell

Junior

6:13:52

Holly Crosby

Junior

6:13:77

Olivia Walker

Junior

6:14:01

Alex Sanchez-Comino

Junior

6:18:28

Jolie Franks

Junior

6:26:20

Ivan Sanchez-Comino

Junior

6:56:02

Melissa Guest

Junior

6:58:59

James Hornsby

Junior

7:23:16

Evie Hornsby

Junior

7:26:63

Ella Titman

Junior

7:35:00

Ben Walker

Junior

7:39:89

Jack Turner

Junior

8:12:44

 

Race 2

Name

Category

Time

Ann Wood

Vet 55

6:42

Louise Crosby

Vet 50

7:13

Caroline Chan

Vet 50

7:18

Jude Thomas

Vet 60

7:20

Deirdre Fee

Vet 55

7:50

Caroline Sefton

Vet 50

7:52

Helen Jefferies Harris

Vet 50

8:23

Jane Brown

Vet 65

9:08

Denise Fassler

Vet 50

9:11

Juliette Havell

Vet 50

9:39

Carol Cook

Vet 55

10:18

Gillian Holmes

Vet 65

10:50

 

Race 3

Name

Category

Time

Sadie Boor

Vet 45

5:58

Kelly O'Donaghue

Vet 40

6:32

Louise Richardson

Vet 45

6:55

Sharon Hall

Vet 45

7:09

Wendette Christian

Vet 40

7:14

Josey Garratt

Senior

7:15

Ros Hamlyn

Vet 45

7:24

Cath Hunt

Vet 45

7:45

Linda Rawlins

Vet 45

8:07

Claire Cook

Senior

8:26

Emma Wiles

Vet 40

8:30

Caroline Garner

Vet 45

8:48

Vanessa Marsden

Vet 35

9:28

Joanne Platten

Vet 45

12:00

 

 

Race 4

Name

Category

Time

Jeff Lucas

Vet 40

5:21

Dan McDonald

Vet 40

5:34

Martin Magowan

Vet 40

5:34

Malc Jacklin

Vet 55

5:56

Marc Sampson

Vet 40

6:31

Nigel Aitken

Vet 55

6:39

Roger Sayer

Vet 65

6:48

Andy Scott

Vet 55

6:53

Tom Fairclough

Vet 65

7:11

Paul Denyer

Vet 60

8:05

Bill Diver

Vet 60

8:17

Mike Connor

Vet 65

8:21

Tim Cook

Vet 55

8:29

 

Race 5

Name

Category

Time

Phil Hamlyn

Vet 45

5:37

Andy Keir

Senior

5:39

Stuart Crosby

Vet 45

5:43

Jeremy Green

Vet 50

5:45

Billy Slaven

Senior

5:54

Phil Turner

Senior

5:59

Derek Smith

Vet 50

6:12

Simon Gilbey

Vet 50

6:20

Richard Moisey

Vet 50

6:21

Rodney Hall

Vet 50

6:23

Richard Lowings

Vet 50

6:36

Chas Campen

Vet 50

6:57

Paul Platten

Vet 50

7:12

 

One Mile Race Results 13 June 2018

Race Position Athlete Time Age Group
1 1 Bryn Jones 05:50 Junior Boys
  2 Edward Elkin 06:16 Junior Boys
  3 Hannah Campbell 06:17 Junior Girls
  4 Louise Richardson 06:30 LV45
  5 Holly Crosby 06:58 Junior Girls
  6 Jolie Franks 07:00 Junior Girls
  7 Debbie Montague 07:12 LV45
  8 Melissa Guest 07:21 Junior Girls
  9 Charlotte Fordham 07:27 Junior Girls
  10 Louise Jinks 07:28 LV45
  11 Sarah Brown 08:02 LV45
  12 Jane Brown 08:35 LV65
  13 Katherine Turner 08:46 LV45
         
2 1 Sadie Boor 06:22 LV40
  2 Emily Douse 06:50 Senior Ladies
  3 Laura Whale 06:59 Senior Ladies
  4 Wendette Christian 07:28 LV40
  5 Caroline Sefton 07:44 LV50
  6 Claire Cook 08:11 Senior Ladies
  7 Sharon Thomas 08:22 LV40
  8 Emma Osgood 09:00 LV40
  9 Clare Humphries 09:12 LV40
  10 Juliette Havell 09:31 LV50
  11 Vanessa Marsden 09:53 LV35
  12 Maria Inquieti 10:12 LV35
         
3 1 Jeremy Green 05:59 V50
  2 Richard Taylor 06:18 V45
  3 Nigel Aitken 06:20 V55
  4 Ian Humphries 06:53 V45
  5 Rod McDonald 06:56 V55
  6 Julian Huckle 06:59 V55
  7 Chas Campen 07:00 V50
  8 Dave Anton 07:01 V45
  9 Andy Scott 07:01 V55
  10 Paul Burgess 07:04 V65
  11 Paul Platten 07:06 V50
  12 Mark Morris 07:21 V45
  13 Paul Denyer 07:55 V60
  14 Tim Cook 08:11 V55
  15 Bill Diver 08:12 V60
         
4 1 Jeff Lucas 05:20 V40
  2 Dan McDonald 05:32 V40
  3 Stuart Crosby 05:43 V40
  4 Thomas Hamlyn 05:45 U20
  5 Martin Stevens 05:51 V40
  6 James Curt 05:53 Senior Men
  7 Billy Slaven 05:57 Senior Men
  8 Elliot Vaughan 06:05 Guest
  9 Chris Welch 06:05 V40
  10 Andrew Kier 06:07 Senior Men
  11 Mark Fordham 06:22 Guest
  12 Marc Sampson 06:38 V40
  13 Matthew Redman 06:54 V40

 

One Mile Race Results - 22nd September 2017

Mixed senior and Junior Graded Mile race

Race 1

 

 

Name

Time

 

 

 

1

Fynn Bilson

7.02

2

Julian Huckle

7.05

3

Holly Crosby

7.09

4

Jamie Campbell

7.10

5

Roz Hamlyn

7.11

6

Melissa Guest

7.32

7

Annie Gidley

7.33

8

Caroline Sefton

7.35

9

Carol Cook

9.12

 

 

 

 

 

Race 2

 

 

Name

Time

 

 

 

1

Dan Richardson

5.10

2

Thomas Hamlyn

5.30

3

Philip Hamlyn

5.34

4

Chris Philips

5.52

5

Chris Brown

6.11

6

Richard Taylor

6.13

7

Hannah Campbell

6.16

8

Louise Richardson

6.17

9

Sadie Boor

6.36

10

Ann Wood

7.02

 

 

 

 

One Mile Race Results – 14th July 2017

 

Race One – Senior Ladies, LV55, LV65 & Juniors (Boys & Girls)

 

 

Name

Category

Time

 

 

 

 

1

Jade Watson

SL

6.07

2

Hannah Campbell

JG

6.21

3

Jack McKenzie

JB

6.23

4

Ann Wood

LV55

6.33

5

Isabel Philby

JG

6.34

6

Jessica McKenzie

JG

6.46

7

Jolie Franks

JG

6.50

8

Jamie Campbell

JB

6.51

9

Gemma Foster

SL

7.35

10

Annie Gidley

JG

7.38

11

Jane Brown

LV65

8.30

 

 

 

 

 

 

Race Two – LV40, LV45 & LV50

 

Name

Category

Time

 

 

 

 

1

Louise Richardson

LV45

6.17

2

Sadie Boor

LV40

6.34

3

Louise Crosby

LV45

6.52

4

Roz Hamlyn

LV45

7.14

5

Cath Hunt

LV40

7.30

6

Caroline Sefton

LV50

7.31

7

Sarah Brown

LV45

7.53

8

Rowena Homan

LV50

8.00

9

Caroline Hall

LV50

8.11

10

Linda Rawlins

LV45

8.16

11

Sharon Thomas

LV40

8.19

12

Sue Pilcher

LV40

8.21

13

Emma Osgood

LV40

8.59

14

Denise Fassler

LV50

9.26

 

 

 

 

 

Race Three – V50 to V70 incl.

 

Name

Category

Time

 

 

 

 

1

Steve Hope

MV55

6.02

2

Simon Gilby

MV50

6.22

3

Derek Smith

MV50

6.31

4

Ron Cave

MV65

6.43

5

Paul Burgess

MV65

6.57

6

Rod McDonald

MV55

7.04

7

Jim Fell

MV70

7.09

8

Paul Platten

MV50

7.10

9

Paul Denyer

MV60

7.33

10

Bill Diver

MV60

7.56

11

Tim Cook

MV55

8.11

 

 

 

 

 

Race Four – Junior Men, Senior Men, V40 & V45

 

Name

Category

Time

 

 

 

 

1

Paul Halford

MV40

5.13

2

Jeff Lucas

MV40

5.16

3

Thomas Hamlyn

JM

5.35

4

Phillip Hamlyn

MV45

5.35

5

Stuart Crosby

MV40

5.38

6

Celvin Searle

MV45

5.45

7

Billy Slaven

SM

5.45

8

Rob Pilcher

MV40

5.50

9

Martin Stevens

MV40

6.12

10

Prem Dvorak

SM

6.35

11

Justin Bentley

MV40

6.35

12

Matthew Rostiano

SM

7.06

13

Chas Campen

MV45

7.25

 

 

 

 

One Mile Race Results – 27th October 2016

Race One – LV45 to LV55 & Juniors

 

 

Name

Category

Time

 

 

 

 

1

Ann Wood

LV50

6:34

2

Louise Crosby

LV45

7:14

3

Rosslyn Hamlyn

LV45

7:18

4

Rowena Homan

LV50

7:22

5

Melissa Guest

Jnr

7:26

6

Caroline Sefton

LV50

7:28

7

Sara Penketh

LV45

7:59

8

Sandra Arundell

LV50

8:17

9

Shirley Diver

LV55

9:10

10

Carol Cook

LV50

9:10

 

Race Two – SL to LV40

 

NB: times for this race should not be relied upon

 

 

Name

Category

Time

 

 

 

 

1

Jade Watson

SL

6:04

2

Sadie Boor

LV40

6:59

3

Cath Hunt

LV40

7:06

4

Angela Scrafton

LV35

7:27

5

Kayleigh Garzia

SL

7:41

6

Linda Rawlins

LV40

7:59

7

Sue Pilcher

LV40

8:02

8

Sharon Thomas

LV40

8:11

9

Claire Cook

SL

8:12

10

Emma Osgood

LV40

8:15

11

Jo Platten

LV40

9:15

 

Race Three – V50 to V65

 

 

Name

Category

Time

 

 

 

 

1

Chris Brown

V50

5:53

2

Jeremy Green

V50

5:58

3

Malc Jacklin

V50

6:01

4

Simon Gilby

V50

6:23

5

Nigel Aitkin

V55

6:28

6

Julian Huckle

V55

6:36

7

Paul Burgess

V60

6:47

8

Ron Cave

V65

6:57

9

Jim Fell

V65

7:08

10

Paul Platten

V50

7:21

11

Tim Cook

V55

7:42

12

John Arundell

V50

7:45

13

Mick Connor

V65

7:56

14

Bill Diver

V55

7:56

 

Race Four – JMU20 to V45

 

 

Name

Category

Time

 

 

 

 

1

James Whithead

SM

4:42

2

Martin Stevens

V40

5:29

3

Thomas Hamlyn

JMU20

5:33

4

Phillip Hamlyn

V45

5:34

5

Stuart Crosby

V40

5:37

6

Calvin Searle

V45

5:40

7

Billy Slaven

SM

5:46

8

Alex Palmer

SM

5:56

9

Adrian Baker

V40

6:07

10

Andy Rawlins

V45

6:10

11

Phil Turner

SM

6:15

12

Chris Phillips

V40

6:18

13

Matt Redman

SM

7:01